Service Alert Updates

Hayfork Line

Home » route » Hayfork Line

Service between Weaverville and Hayfork, with connections to Redding and Lewiston Lines via the Douglas City Park & Ride stop.

SERVICE ALERTS

Northbound - Hayfork to Weaverville

Stop Name Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Hayfork
Hayfork Library 8:00 AM 1:00 PM
Post Office (in front of restaurant) 8:01 AM 1:01 PM
Frontier Fuel (across Hwy) 8:03 AM 1:03 PM
Frontier Village @ bus sign 8:05 AM 1:05 PM
Big Creek Road 8:06 AM 1:06 PM
Wildwood Road (east side) 8:08 AM 1:08 PM
Barker Valley Road 8:09 AM 1:09 PM
Summit Creek Road 8:10 AM 1:10 PM
Carr Creek 8:11 AM 1:11 PM
Hayfork Summit 8:19 AM 1:19 PM
Douglas City
B Bar K Road 8:33 AM 1:33 PM
Douglas City Garage 8:39 AM 1:39 PM
Douglas City Park & Ride 8:41 AM 1:41 PM
Weaverville
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd (near Burger King) 8:49 AM 1:49 PM
Health & Human Services -- --
DMV -- --
Main Street Auto -- --
Trinity Hospital -- --
Weaverville Library -- --
Post Office Complex -- --
Hwy 3 & Center St. -- --
Chevron Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) -- --

Southbound - Weaverville to Hayfork

Stop Name Monday to Friday
Weaverville
Chevron Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 11:30 AM 4:00 PM
Trinideli 11:31 AM 4:01 PM
Trinity Hospital -- --
Weaverville Library 11:35 AM 4:05 PM
Mill Street @ CSD sign 11:37 AM 4:07 PM
Washington St. @ True Value 11:37 AM 4:07 PM
Mountain View & Hwy 299 11:38 PM 4:08 PM
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd. (near Burger King) 11:40 PM 4:10 PM
Whispering Pines 11:42 AM 4:12 PM
Health & Human Services 11:44 AM 4:14 PM
DOUGLAS CITY
Douglas City Park & Ride 11:48 AM 4:18 PM
Douglas City Garage 11:50 AM 4:21 PM
B Bar K Road 11:56 AM 4:27 PM
HAYFORK
Hayfork Summit 12:10 PM 4:41 PM
Carr Creek 12:18 PM 4:49 PM
Barker Creek Road 12:19 PM 4:50 PM
Barker Valley Road 12:20 PM 4:51 PM
Wildwood Road (west side) 12:21 PM 4:51 PM
Big Creek Road (west side) 12:23 PM 4:53 PM
Frontier Village @ bus sign 12:24 PM 4:54 PM
Frontier Fuel 12:25 PM 4:55 PM
Wiley's Market (across Hwy) -- --
Post Office (across Hwy) -- --
Hayfork Dairy -- --
Hayfork Library -- --

How to Read Timetables

  • Stop Name = Transfer stop to another route.
  • -- = No service to this bus stop.
  • *** = Drop-off stop by request only. When you board the bus, tell driver which of the optional stops you would like.
  • R = By Request. Call 24 hr. in advance to request a Pick Up. To be dropped off, you can make the request when boarding the bus.
  • All times listed are departure times.
  • Buses only pull over to load or unload passengers.
  • Always notify your driver if you are planning on making a connection to another bus.
  • Times are approximate and may vary due to traffic and weather conditions.