Hayfork Line

Home » route » Hayfork Line

Service between Weaverville and Hayfork, with connections to Redding and Lewiston Lines via the Douglas City Park & Ride stop.

SERVICE ALERTS

Northbound - Hayfork to Weaverville

Stop Name Monday to Friday 1st and 3rd Saturday
Hayfork
Hayfork Library 6:45 AM 1:50 PM 6:40 AM
Irene’s Restaurant 6:46 AM 1:51 PM 6:41 AM
Frontier Fuel (across Hwy) 6:48 AM 1:53 PM 6:43 AM
Frontier Village @ bus sign 6:50 AM 1:55 PM 6:45 AM
Big Creek Road 6:51 AM 1:56 PM 6:46 AM
Wildwood Road (east side) 6:53 AM 1:58 PM 6:48 AM
Barker Valley Road 6:54 AM 1:59 PM 6:49 AM
Summit Creek Road 6:55 AM 2:00 PM 6:50 AM
Carr Creek 6:56 AM 2:01 PM 6:51 AM
Hayfork Summit 7:04 AM 2:09 PM 6:59 AM
Douglas City
B Bar K Road 7:18 AM 2:23 PM 7:13 AM
Douglas City Garage 7:24 AM 2:29 PM 7:19 AM
Douglas City Park & Ride 7:26 AM 2:31 PM 7:21 AM
Weaverville
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd (Tops) 7:34 AM 2:39 PM 7:29 AM
Health & Human Services *** *** ***
DMV *** *** ***
Main Street Auto *** *** ***
Trinity Hospital *** *** ***
Weaverville Library *** *** ***
Post Office Complex *** *** ***
Hwy 3 & Center St. *** *** ***
Tops Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) *** *** ***

Southbound - Weaverville to Hayfork

Stop Name Monday to Friday 1st and 3rd Saturday
Weaverville
Tops Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 12:20 PM 5:00 PM 4:00 PM
Trinideli 12:21 PM 5:01 PM 4:01 PM
Trinity Hospital 12:24 PM 5:04 PM R
Weaverville Library 12:25 PM 5:05 PM 4:05 PM
Post Office Complex 12:27 PM 5:07 PM R
Mill Street @ CSD sign 12:28 PM 5:08 PM 4:07 PM
Washington St. @ True Value 12:28 PM 5:08 PM 4:07 PM
Mountain View & Hwy 299 12:29 PM 5:09 PM 4:08 PM
Ace Hardware 12:29 PM 5:09 PM --
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd. (Tops) 12:31 PM 5:11 PM 4:10 PM
Whispering Pines 12:33 PM 5:13 PM 4:12 PM
Health & Human Services 12:35 PM 5:15 PM --
DOUGLAS CITY
Douglas City Park & Ride 12:40 PM 5:20 PM 4:19 PM
Douglas City Garage 12:42 PM 5:22 PM 4:21 PM
B Bar K Road 12:48 PM 5:28 PM 4:27 PM
HAYFORK
Hayfork Summit 1:02 PM 5:42 PM 4:41 PM
Carr Creek 1:10 PM 5:50 PM 4:49 PM
Barker Creek Road 1:11 PM 5:51 PM 4:50 PM
Barker Valley Road 1:12 PM 5:52 PM 4:51 PM
Wildwood Road (west side) 1:13 PM 5:53 PM 4:52 PM
Big Creek Road (west side) 1:15 PM 5:55 PM 4:54 PM
Frontier Village @ bus sign 1:16 PM 5:56 PM 4:55 PM
Frontier Fuel 1:17 PM 5:57 PM 4:56 PM
Wiley's Market (across Hwy) *** *** ***
Post Office (across Hwy) *** *** ***
Hayfork Dairy *** *** ***
Hayfork Library *** *** ***

How to Read Timetables

  • Stop Name = Transfer stop to another route.
  • -- = No service to this bus stop.
  • *** = Drop-off stop by request only. When you board the bus, tell driver which of the optional stops you would like.
  • R = By Request. Call 24 hr. in advance to request a Pick Up. To be dropped off, you can make the request when boarding the bus.
  • All times listed are departure times.
  • Buses only pull over to load or unload passengers.
  • Always notify your driver if you are planning on making a connection to another bus.
  • Times are approximate and may vary due to traffic and weather conditions.