Hayfork Line

Home » route » Hayfork Line

Service between Weaverville and Hayfork, with connections to Redding and Lewiston Lines via the Douglas City Park & Ride stop.

SERVICE ALERTS

Northbound - Hayfork to Weaverville

Stop Name Monday to Friday
Hayfork
Hayfork Library 6:30 AM 1:30 PM
Post Office (in front of restaurant) 6:31 AM 1:31 PM
Frontier Fuel (across Hwy) 6:33 AM 1:33 PM
Frontier Village @ bus sign 6:35 AM 1:35 PM
Big Creek Road 6:36 AM 1:36 PM
Wildwood Road (east side) 6:38 AM 1:38 PM
Barker Valley Road 6:39 AM 1:39 PM
Summit Creek Road 6:40 AM 1:40 PM
Carr Creek 6:41 AM 1:41 PM
Hayfork Summit 6:49 AM 1:49 PM
Douglas City
B Bar K Road 7:03 AM 2:03 PM
Douglas City Garage 7:09 AM 2:09 PM
Douglas City Park & Ride 7:11 AM 2:11 PM
Weaverville
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd (near Burger King) 7:19 AM 2:19 PM
Health & Human Services *** ***
DMV *** ***
Main Street Auto *** ***
Trinity Hospital *** ***
Weaverville Library *** ***
Post Office Complex *** ***
Hwy 3 & Center St. *** ***
Chevron Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) *** ***

Southbound - Weaverville to Hayfork

Stop Name Monday to Friday
Weaverville
Chevron Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 12:00 PM 5:00 PM
Trinideli 12:01 PM 5:01 PM
Trinity Hospital by request by request
Weaverville Library 12:05 PM 5:05 PM
Mill Street @ CSD sign 12:07 PM 5:07 PM
Washington St. @ True Value 12:07 PM 5:07 PM
Mountain View & Hwy 299 12:08 PM 5:08 PM
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd. (near Burger King) 12:10 PM 5:10 PM
Whispering Pines 12:12 PM 5:12 PM
Health & Human Services 12:14 PM 5:14 PM
DOUGLAS CITY
Douglas City Park & Ride 12:19 PM 5:19 PM
Douglas City Garage 12:21 PM 5:21 PM
B Bar K Road 12:27 PM 5:27 PM
HAYFORK
Hayfork Summit 12:41 PM 5:41 PM
Carr Creek 12:49 PM 5:49 PM
Barker Creek Road 12:50 PM 5:50 PM
Barker Valley Road 12:51 PM 5:51 PM
Wildwood Road (west side) 12:52 PM 5:52 PM
Big Creek Road (west side) 12:54 PM 5:54 PM
Frontier Village @ bus sign 12:55 PM 5:55 PM
Frontier Fuel 12:56 PM 5:56 PM
Wiley's Market (across Hwy) *** ***
Post Office (across Hwy) *** ***
Hayfork Dairy *** ***
Hayfork Library *** ***

How to Read Timetables

  • Stop Name = Transfer stop to another route.
  • -- = No service to this bus stop.
  • *** = Drop-off stop by request only. When you board the bus, tell driver which of the optional stops you would like.
  • R = By Request. Call 24 hr. in advance to request a Pick Up. To be dropped off, you can make the request when boarding the bus.
  • All times listed are departure times.
  • Buses only pull over to load or unload passengers.
  • Always notify your driver if you are planning on making a connection to another bus.
  • Times are approximate and may vary due to traffic and weather conditions.