Redding Line

Home » route » Redding Line

Service between Weaverville and Redding with connections to the Hayfork and Lewiston Lines at the Douglas City Park & Ride bus stop.

A single connection with the Willow Creek Line (in Weaverville ) offered one time a day only.  Please note that a round trip between Willow Creek and Redding in a single day is not possible via Trinity Transit.

IMPORTATANT: Please see HOW TO READ TIMETABLES information at bottom of page.

SERVICE ALERTS

Eastbound - Weaverville to Redding

Stop Name Monday to Friday
WEAVERVILLE
Chevron Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 7:15 AM 11:00 AM
Weaverville Library 7:20 AM 11:05 AM
Mill Street @ CSD Sign 7:22 AM 11:07 AM
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd. (near Burger King) 7:25 AM 11:10 AM
DOUGLAS CITY
Douglas City Park & Ride 7:34 AM 11:19 AM
TRINITY DAM
Trinity Dam Blvd.(across Hwy) 7:46 AM 11:31 AM
FRENCH GULCH
French Gulch (across Hwy) 8:02 AM 11:47 AM
OLD SHASTA
Old Shasta @ Buell Alley 8:13 AM 11:58 AM
REDDING
RABA Transit Center 8:24 AM 12:09 PM

Westbound - Redding to Weaverville

Stop Name Monday to Friday
REDDING
Canby Rd. Transfer Center 10:15 AM 3:30 PM
Turtle Bay @ Riverfront Park 10:20 AM 3:35 PM
RABA Transit Center 10:30 AM 3:45 PM
OLD SHASTA
Old Shasta (post office area) 10:41 AM 3:56 PM
FRENCH GULCH
French Gulch 10:52 AM 4:07 PM
TRINITY DAM
Trinity Dam Blvd. 11:07 AM 4:22 PM
Indian Creek Lodge 11:17 AM 4:32 PM
DOUGLAS CITY
Douglas City Park & Ride 11:19 AM 4:34 PM
WEAVERVILLE
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd (near Burger King) 11:27 AM 4:42 PM

How to Read Timetables

  • Stop Name = Transfer stop to another route.
  • -- = No service to this bus stop.
  • *** = Drop-off stop by request only. When you board the bus, tell driver which of the optional stops you would like.
  • R = By Request. Call 24 hr. in advance to request a Pick Up. To be dropped off, you can make the request when boarding the bus.
  • All times listed are departure times.
  • Buses only pull over to load or unload passengers.
  • Always notify your driver if you are planning on making a connection to another bus.
  • Times are approximate and may vary due to traffic and weather conditions.