Redding Line

Home » route » Redding Line

Service between Weaverville and Redding with connections to the Hayfork and Lewiston Lines at the Douglas City Park & Ride bus stop. Same-day roundtrips between Weaverville and Junction City are only possible on Tuesdays and Thursdays via the Junction City Route.

IMPORTATANT: Please see HOW TO READ TIMETABLES information at bottom of page.

SERVICE ALERTS

Eastbound - Weaverville to Redding

Stop Name Monday to Friday 1st and 3rd Saturday
WEAVERVILLE
Tops Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 7:30 AM 12:15 AM 7:45 AM 12:00 PM
Weaverville Library 7:35 AM 12:20 PM 7:50 AM 12:05 PM
Mill Street @ CSD Sign 7:37 AM 12:22 PM 7:52 AM 12:07 PM
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd. (Tops) 7:40 AM 12:25 PM 7:55 AM 12:10 PM
DOUGLAS CITY
Douglas City Park & Ride 7:49 AM 12:34 PM 8:04 AM 12:19 PM
TRINITY DAM
Trinity Dam Blvd.(across Hwy) 8:01 AM 12:46 PM 8:16 AM 12:31 PM
FRENCH GULCH
French Gulch (across Hwy) 8:19 AM 1:04 PM 8:34 AM 12:49 PM
OLD SHASTA
Old Shasta @ Buell Alley 8:30 AM 1:15 PM 8:45 AM 1:00 PM
REDDING
RABA Transit Center 8:42 AM 1:27 PM 8:57 AM 1:12 PM
Turtle Bay @ Riverfront Park 8:52 AM 1:37 PM 9:07 AM 1:22 PM
Canby Rd. Transfer Center 8:57 AM 1:42 PM 9:12 AM 1:27 PM

Westbound - Redding to Weaverville

Stop Name Monday to Friday 1st and 3rd Saturday
REDDING
Canby Rd. Transfer Center 11:25 AM 4:00 PM 10:00 AM 2:15 PM
Turtle Bay @ Riverfront Park 11:30 AM 4:05 PM 10:05 AM 2:20 PM
RABA Transit Center 11:40 AM 4:15 PM 10:15 AM 2:30 PM
OLD SHASTA
Old Shasta (post office area) 11:51 AM 4:26 PM 10:26 AM 2:41 PM
FRENCH GULCH
French Gulch 12:02 PM 4:37 PM 10:37 AM 2:52 PM
TRINITY DAM
Trinity Dam Blvd. 12:19 PM 4:54 PM 10:54 AM 3:09 PM
Old Lewiston Road 12:23 PM 4:58 PM 10:58 AM 3:13 PM
DOUGLAS CITY
Douglas City Park & Ride 12:31 PM 5:06 PM 11:06 AM 3:21 PM
WEAVERVILLE
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd (Tops) 12:39 PM 5:14 PM 11:14 AM 3:29 PM
Main Street Auto 12:41 PM 5:16 PM 11:16 AM 3:31 PM
Weaverville Library 12:44 PM 5:19 PM 11:19 AM 3:34 PM
Tops Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 12:49 PM 5:24 PM 11:24 AM 3:39 PM

How to Read Timetables

  • Stop Name = Transfer stop to another route.
  • -- = No service to this bus stop.
  • *** = Drop-off stop by request only. When you board the bus, tell driver which of the optional stops you would like.
  • R = By Request. Call 24 hr. in advance to request a Pick Up. To be dropped off, you can make the request when boarding the bus.
  • All times listed are departure times.
  • Buses only pull over to load or unload passengers.
  • Always notify your driver if you are planning on making a connection to another bus.
  • Times are approximate and may vary due to traffic and weather conditions.