Hayfork

Home » Timetables » Hayfork

The Hayfork Line runs between Weaverville and Hayfork, stopping at the Douglas City Park & Ride for connections to the Redding and Lewiston lines.

PLEASE NOTE: Passengers going to Redding from Hayfork must board the FIRST early morning bus leaving Hayfork.

SATURDAY SERVICES IS OFFERED ONLY ON THE 1ST AND 3RD SATURDAY EACH MONTH.

For more information scroll to bottom of page.

Hayfork to Weaverville (Northbound)

HAYFORK Mon-Fri Mon-Fri Sat
Hayfork Library 6:45 AM 1:50 PM 6:40 AM
Irene’s Restaurant 6:46 AM 1:51 PM 6:41 AM
Frontier Fuel (across Hwy) 6:48 AM 1:53 PM 6:43 AM
Frontier Village @ bus sign 6:50 AM 1:55 PM 6:45 AM
Big Creek Road 6:51 AM 1:56 PM 6:46 AM
Wildwood Road (east side) 6:53 AM 1:58 PM 6:48 AM
Barker Valley Road 6:54 AM 1:59 PM 6:49 AM
Summit Creek Road 6:55 AM 2:00 PM 6:50 AM
Carr Creek 6:56 AM 2:01 PM 6:51 AM
Hayfork Summit 7:04 AM 2:09 PM 6:59 AM
DOUGLAS CITY
B Bar K Road 7:18 AM 2:23 PM 7:13 AM
Douglas City Garage 7:24 AM 2:29 PM 7:19 AM
Douglas City Park & Ride 7:26 AM 2:31 PM 7:21 AM
WEAVERVILLE
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd (Tops) 7:34 AM 2:39 PM 7:29 AM
OPTIONAL DROP OFF STOPS
Times vary depending on requests.
Health & Human Services      
DMV      
Main Street Auto      
Trinity Hospital      
Weaverville Library      
Post Office Complex      
Hwy 3 & Center St.      
Tops Mini Mart (on Hwy 3)

Notes:

  • Bus stops in bold italic type indicate transfer points from one route to another.
  • — = No service to this bus stop.
  • All times listed are departure times.
  • Buses only pull over to load or unload passengers.
  • OPTIONAL DROP OFF STOPS = When you board the bus, tell driver which of the optional stops you’d like.
  • by req. (By Request) = Call 24 hr. in advance to request a Pick Up. To be Dropped Off, you can make the request when boarding the bus.
  • Times are approximate and may vary due to traffic and weather conditions.

Weaverville to Hayfork (Southbound)

WEAVERVILLE Mon-Fri Mon-Fri Sat
Tops Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 12:20 PM 5:00 PM 3:15 PM
Trinideli 12:21 PM 5:01 PM 3:16 PM
Trinity Hospital 12:24 PM 5:04 PM by req.
Weaverville Library 12:25 PM 5:05 PM 3:20 PM
Post Office Complex 12:27 PM 5:07 PM by req.
Mill Street @ CSD sign 12:28 PM 5:08 PM 3:22 PM
Washington St. @ True Value 12:28 PM 5:08 PM 3:22 PM
Mountain View & Hwy 299 12:29 PM 5:09 PM 3:23 PM
Ace Hardware 12:29 PM 5:09 PM
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd. (Tops) 12:31 PM 5:11 PM 3:25 PM
Whispering Pines 12:33 PM 5:13 PM 3:27 PM
Health & Human Services 12:35 PM 5:15 PM
DOUGLAS CITY
Douglas City Park & Ride 12:40 PM 5:20 PM 3:34 PM
Douglas City Garage 12:42 PM 5:22 PM 3:36 PM
B Bar K Road 12:48 PM 5:28 PM 3:42 PM
HAYFORK
Hayfork Summit 1:02 PM 5:42 PM 3:56 PM
Carr Creek 1:10 PM 5:50 PM 4:04 PM
Barker Creek Road 1:11 PM 5:51 PM 4:05 PM
Barker Valley Road 1:12 PM 5:52 PM 4:06 PM
Wildwood Road (west side) 1:13 PM 5:53 PM 4:07 PM
Big Creek Road (west side) 1:15 PM 5:55 PM 4:09 PM
Frontier Village @ bus sign 1:16 PM 5:56 PM 4:10 PM
Frontier Fuel 1:17 PM 5:57 PM 4:11 PM
OPTIONAL DROP OFF STOPS
Times vary depending on requests.
Wiley’s Market (across Hwy)      
Post Office (across Hwy)      
Hayfork Dairy      
Hayfork Library