Redding

Home » Timetables » Redding

The Redding Line runs between Weaverville and Redding with connections to the Hayfork & Lewiston Lines at the Douglas City Park & Ride bus stop.

PLEASE NOTE: Passengers traveling between Redding and Willow Creek must board the FIRST BUS of the day from their bus stop and transfer in Weaverville.  PLEASE NOTE: Round trips are not possible in a single day. 

ON TUESDAYS & THURSDAYS (ONLY): Passengers can plan a complete round trip between Redding and Junction City in a single day.  For information view the Junction City timetable page.

 

Weaverville to Redding (Eastbound)

Monday thru Friday

WEAVERVILLE
Tops Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 7:30 AM 11:40 AM
Weaverville Library 7:35 AM 11:45 AM
Mill Street @ CSD Sign 7:37 AM 11:47 AM
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd. (Tops)  7:40 AM 11:50 AM
DOUGLAS CITY
Douglas City Park & Ride 7:49 AM 11:59 AM
TRINITY DAM
Trinity Dam Blvd.(across Hwy) 8:01 AM 12:11 PM
FRENCH GULCH
French Gulch (across Hwy) 8:19 AM 12:29 PM
OLD SHASTA
Old Shasta @ Buell Alley 8:30 AM 12:40 PM
REDDING
RABA Transit Center 8:42 AM 12:52 PM
Turtle Bay @ Riverfront Park 8:52 AM 1:02 PM
Canby Rd. Transfer Center 8:57 AM 1:07 PM

Redding to Weaverville (Westbound)

Monday thru Friday

REDDING
Canby Rd. Transfer Center 11:25 AM 4:00 PM
Turtle Bay @ Riverfront Park 11:30 AM 4:05 PM
RABA Transit Center 11:40 AM 4:15 PM
OLD SHASTA
Old Shasta (post office area) 11:51 AM 4:26 PM
FRENCH GULCH
French Gulch 12:02 PM 4:37 PM
TRINITY DAM
Trinity Dam Blvd. 12:19 PM 4:54 PM
Old Lewiston Road 12:23 PM 4:58 PM
DOUGLAS CITY
Douglas City Park & Ride 12:31 PM 5:06 PM
WEAVERVILLE
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd (Tops) 12:39 PM 5:14 PM
Main Street Auto 12:41 PM 5:16 PM
Weaverville Library 12:44 PM 5:19 PM
Tops Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 12:49 PM 5:24 PM

 

Weaverville to Redding (Eastbound)

1st & 3rd Saturday

WEAVERVILLE
Tops Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 7:45 AM 11:15 AM
Weaverville Library 7:50 AM 11:20 AM
Mill Street @ CSD Sign 7:52 AM 11:22 AM
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd. (Tops) 7:55 AM 11:25 AM
DOUGLAS CITY
Douglas City Park & Ride 8:04 AM 11:34 AM
TRINITY DAM
Trinity Dam Blvd. (across Hwy) 8:16 AM 11:46 AM
FRENCH GULCH
French Gulch (across Hwy) 8:34 AM 12:04 PM
OLD SHASTA
Old Shasta @ Buell Alley 8:45 AM 12:15 PM
REDDING
RABA Transit Center 8:57 AM 12:27 PM
Turtle Bay @ Riverfront Park 9:07 AM 12:37 PM
Canby Rd. Transfer Center 9:12 AM 12:42 PM

Redding to Weaverville (Westbound)

1st & 3rd Saturday

REDDING
Canby Rd. Transfer Center 10:00 AM 1:30 PM
Turtle Bay @ Riverfront Park 10:05 AM 1:35 PM
RABA Transit Center 10:15 AM 1:45 PM
OLD SHASTA
Old Shasta (post office area) 10:26 AM 1:56 PM
FRENCH GULCH
French Gulch 10:37 AM 2:07 PM
TRINITY DAM
Trinity Dam Blvd. 10:54 AM 2:24 PM
Old Lewiston Road 10:58 AM 2:28 PM
DOUGLAS CITY
Douglas City Park & Ride 11:06 AM 2:36 PM
WEAVERVILLE
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd (Tops) 11:14 AM 2:44 PM
Main Street Auto 11:16 AM 2:46 PM
Weaverville Library 11:19 AM 2:49 PM
Tops Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 11:24 AM 2:54 PM

Notes:

  • Bus stops in bold italic type indicate transfer points from one route to another.
  • — = No service to this bus stop.
  • All times listed are departure times.
  • Buses only pull over to load or unload passengers.
  • OPTIONAL DROP OFF STOPS = When you board the bus, tell driver which of the optional stops you’d like.
  • by req. (By Request) = Call 24 hr. in advance to request a Pick Up. To be Dropped Off, you can make the request when boarding the bus.
  • Times are approximate and may vary due to traffic and weather conditions.