Willow Creek

Home » Timetables » Willow Creek

The Willow Creek Line runs between Weaverville and Willow Creek, serving all communities along State Hwy 299 and connecting with Redwood Transit System (RTS) for continued travel to Arcata / Eureka and KT NET System for continued travel to Hoopa.

PLEASE NOTE:  Passengers traveling between Redding and Willow Creek must board the FIRST BUS of the day from their bus stop and transfer in Weaverville in order to make a complete ONE-WAY trip in a single day.  PLEASE NOTE: Round trips are not possible in a single day.

SATURDAY SERVICES IS OFFERED ONLY ON THE 1ST AND 3RD SATURDAY EACH MONTH.

For more information scroll to bottom of page.

 

Willow Creek to Weaverville (Eastbound)

Monday thru Friday

WILLOW CREEK
Willow Creek
@ Hwy 299 & 96
9:45 AM 4:30 PM
Panther Rd. 9:47 AM 4:32 PM
SALYER
Early Bird 9:49 AM 4:34 PM
Salyer Store @ crosswalk 9:54 AM 4:39 PM
BURNT RANCH / HAWKINS BAR
Hawkins Bar (Hwy 299 across from trailer park) 10:01 AM 4:46 PM
Burnt Ranch Store (across Hwy) 10:07 AM 4:52 PM
Burnt Ranch Post Office (across Hwy) 10:08 AM 4:53 PM
DEL LOMA
Del Loma RV Park 10:23 AM 5:08 PM
BIG FLAT / BIG BAR
Big Bar (across from old market) 10:31 AM 5:16 PM
Hwy 299 & Corral Bottom 10:32 AM 5:17 PM
Big Flat @ TAP Store 10:36 AM 5:21 PM
JUNCTION CITY
Pigeon Point 10:45 AM 5:30 PM
East Fork Rd. @ turnout (Helena) 10:45 AM 5:30 PM
Trinity Canyon Lodge 10:49 AM 5:34 PM
Big Foot Campground 10:51 AM 5:36 PM
Power House Rd. (across Hwy) 10:53 AM 5:38 PM
Junction City Store 10:56 AM 5:41 PM
WEAVERVILLE
Weaverville Library  11:07 AM 5:52 PM
Mill Street @ CSD Sign 11:09 AM 5:54 PM
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd. (Tops) 11:12 AM 5:57 PM

Weaverville to Willow Creek  (Westbound)

Monday thru Friday

WEAVERVILLE
Tops Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 7:35 AM 2:35 PM
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd. (Tops)  7:40 AM 2:40 PM
Main Street Auto 7:42 AM 2:42 PM
Weaverville Library 7:45 AM 2:45 PM
JUNCTION CITY
Junction City Cafe 7:57 AM 2:57 PM
Power House Rd. 8:00 AM 3:00 PM
Big Foot Campground 8:02 AM 3:02 PM
Trinity Canyon Lodge
(across Hwy)
8:04 AM 3:04 PM
East Fork Rd. (Helena) 8:07 AM 3:07 PM
Pigeon Point (across Hwy) 8:07 AM 3:07 PM
BIG BAR / BIG FLAT
Big Flat @ Trinity River Rafting 8:17 AM 3:17 PM
Big Bar Ranger Station 8:20 AM 3:20 PM
Big Bar @ old market 8:21 AM 3:21 PM
DEL LOMA
Del Loma RV Park
(across Hwy)
8:30 AM 3:30 PM
BURNT RANCH / HAWKINS BAR
Burnt Ranch Post Office 8:45 AM 3:45 PM
Burnt Ranch Store 8:46 AM 3:46 PM
Hawkins Bar @ Denny Rd. 8:52 AM 3:52 PM
SALYER
Salyer (across from store) 8:59 AM 3:59 PM
Early Bird (across Hwy) 9:04 AM 4:04 PM
WILLOW CREEK
Panther Rd. (across Hwy) 9:06 AM 4:06 PM
Willow Creek @
Hwy 299 & 96  
9:08 AM 4:08 PM


Willow Creek to Weaverville (Eastbound)

1st & 3rd Saturday

WILLOW CREEK
Willow Creek
@ Hwy 299 & 96
9:35 AM 1:45 PM
Panther Rd. 9:37 AM 1:47 PM
SALYER
Early Bird 9:39 AM 1:49 PM
Salyer Store @ crosswalk 9:44 AM 1:54 PM
BURNT RANCH / HAWKINS BAR
Hawkins Bar (Hwy 299 across from trailer park) 9:51 AM 2:01 PM
Burnt Ranch Store (across Hwy) 9:57 AM 2:07 PM
Burnt Ranch Post Office (across Hwy) 9:58 AM 2:08 PM
DEL LOMA
Del Loma RV Park 10:13 AM 2:23 PM
BIG BAR / BIG FLAT
Big Bar (across from old market) 10:21 AM 2:31 PM
Hwy 299 & Corral Bottom 10:22 AM 2:32 PM
Big Flat @ TAP Store 10:26 AM 2:36 PM
JUNCTION CITY
Pigeon Point 10:35 AM 2:45 PM
East Fork Rd. @ turnout (Helena) 10:35 AM 2:45 PM
Trinity Canyon Lodge 10:39 AM 2:49 PM
Big Foot Campground 10:41 AM 2:51 PM
Power House Rd. (across Hwy) 10:43 AM 2:53 PM
Junction City Store 10:46 AM 2:56 PM
WEAVERVILLE
Weaverville Library 10:57 AM 3:07 PM
Mill Street @ CSD Sign 10:59 AM 3:09 PM
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd. (Tops) 11:02 AM 3:12 PM

Weaverville to Willow Creek (Westbound)

1st & 3rd Saturday

WEAVERVILLE
Tops Mini Mart (on Hwy 3) 7:45 AM 12:00 PM
Hwy 299 & Martin Rd. (Tops)  7:50 AM 12:05 PM
Main Street Auto 7:52 AM 12:07 PM
Weaverville Library 7:55 AM 12:10 PM
JUNCTION CITY
Junction City Cafe 8:07 AM 12:22 PM
Power House Rd. 8:10 AM 12:25 PM
Big Foot Campground 8:12 AM 12:27 PM
Trinity Canyon Lodge
(across hwy)
8:14 AM 12:29 PM
East Fork Rd. (Helena) 8:17 AM 12:32 PM
Pigeon Point (across Hwy) 8:17 AM 12:32 PM
BIG BAR / BIG FLAT
Big Flat @ Trinity River Rafting 8:27 AM 12:42 PM
Big Bar Ranger Station 8:30 AM 12:45 PM
Big Bar @ old market 8:31 AM 12:46 PM
DEL LOMA
Del Loma RV Park (across Hwy) 8:40 AM 12:55 PM
BURNT RANCH / HAWKINS BAR
Burnt Ranch Post Office 8:55 AM 1:10 PM
Burnt Ranch Store 8:56 AM 1:11 PM
Hawkins Bar @ Denny Rd. 9:02 AM 1:17 PM
SALYER
Salyer (across from store) 9:09 AM 1:24 PM
Early Bird (across Hwy) 9:14 AM 1:29 PM
WILLOW CREEK
Panther Rd. (across Hwy) 9:16 AM 1:31 PM
Willow Creek @
Hwy 299 & 96  
9:18 AM 1:33 PM



Notes:

  • Bus stops in bold italic type indicate transfer points from one route to another.
  • — = No service to this bus stop.
  • All times listed are departure times.
  • Buses only pull over to load or unload passengers.
  • OPTIONAL DROP OFF STOPS = When you board the bus, tell driver which of the optional stops you’d like.
  • by req. (By Request) = Call 24 hr. in advance to request a Pick Up. To be Dropped Off, you can make the request when boarding the bus.
  • Times are approximate and may vary due to traffic and weather conditions.